April 19, 2014

All Access Press Club (Subscribers)



Online all-access is free to print subscribers. User name is your account number, 5-digit number before the expiration date on your mailing label (after you drop beginning zeroes). Password is your zip code.


Honor Rolls
RSHS announces second nine weeks and semester honor rolls PDF Print E-mail
Written by thillman   
Wednesday, February 19, 2014 11:00 AM

Rising Sun High School announced its second nine weeks honor roll for 2013-14.

All A's

Grade 9: Claire Poling, Jacqueline Stapleton, Kyla Willhite

Grade 10: Carson Blackwell, Cora Burkhardt,  Taylor Jenkins,  Kelsey Romans, Mackinzie Scott, Anna Slack

Grade 11:  Austin Armstrong, Whitney Chipman, Karsen Cook, Lily Ramsey, Jake Uhlmansiek

Grade 12: Sydney Elliott, Taylor Mullen, Riki' Terrill, Sydney Willhite

A's & B's

Grade 9: Claire Blackwell, Emily Craig, Macy Elliott,  Jessica Koons, Zach Martini, Caroline Siekman, Scott Webb

Grade 10: Riley Bovard, Cody Farr, Abigail Fletcher, Katie Jackson,Meghan Lamkin, Kaylee Parks, Sarah Steele, Mason Uhlmansiek

Grade 11: Bailey Baker, Bailee Bostic, Carly Bowman, Shane Chase, Alix DeDreu, Marissa Hess, Mitch Jackson, Kristen Kolodzik, Austin McClure, Caylin Mondary, Ginny Philpot, Erin Webb

Grade 12: Jaime Brittain, Brandon Browning, Alexandria Koons, Austin Martin, Dylan McBride, Elizabeth Miller, Billy Nierlich, Rachel Romans, Amber Sporleder, Meighan Sullivan, Ashley Vecchiola

  

Those honored for being on the First Semester honor roll included:SFlbAll A’s

Grade 9: Claire Poling, Jacqueline Stapleton, Kyla Willhite

Grade 10: Carson Blackwell, Riley Bovard, Cora Burkhardt, Abigail Fletcher,  Taylor Jenkins,  Kelsey Romans, Mackinzie Scott, Anna Slack

Grade 11: Whitney Chipman, Karsen Cook, Ginny Philpot, Lily Ramsey, Jake Uhlmansiek

Grade 12: Sydney Elliott, Taylor Mullen, Sydney Willhite

A’s & B’s

Grade 9: Claire Blackwell, Emily Craig, Macy Elliott, Jessica Koons, Cecilia Lambertson, Zach Martini, Caroline Siekman, Scott Webb

Grade 10: Courtney Dilts, Cody Farr, Katie Jackson, Meghan Lamkin, Mitchell Morris, Kaylee Parks, Nicole Rider, Sarah Steele, Alexandra Zamudio.

Grade 11: Austin Armstrong, Bailey Baker, Bailee Bostic, Shane Chase, Kaitlyn Coots, Alix DeDreu, Marissa Hess, Mitch Jackson, Kristen Kolodzik, Caylin Mondary, Emma Seiler, Emily Smeeks, Amanda Walton

Grade 12: Jaime Brittain, Alexandria Koons, Austin Martin, Elizabeth Miller, Billy Nierlich, Rachel Romans, Meighan Sullivan, Riki' Terrill, Ashley Vecchiola

 
First quarter honor roll at OCEMS PDF Print E-mail
Written by thillman   
Thursday, October 17, 2013 3:19 PM

The Ohio County Elementary Middle School honor roll list for the first grading period of the school year 2013-14 includes:

Grade One

All A's: Gabriel Abbott, Colton Brooks, Wyatt Burton, Kennedy Carrigan,