BASEBALL, SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD

HS baseball

TUESDAY, APRIL 16
Jac-Cen-Del 17, Waldron 4 (5 in.)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17
RISING SUN at South Ripley, 5 p.m. *
Switzerland Co. 14, New Washington 5
Milan 5, Southwestern (Hanover) 2 *
THURSDAY, APRIL 18
Beechwood (Ky.) 11, RISING SUN 1 (5 in.)
Milan 11, Jac-Cen-Del 1 *
MONDAY, APRIL 22
Southwestern (Hanover) 11, Switzerland Co. 5 *
South Ripley 14, Madison Shawe 1 (6 in.)*
TUESDAY, APRIL 23
Batesville at Milan (late)
Jac-Cen-Del at Southwestern (Hanover) (late) *
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24
Switzerland Co. at RISING SUN (late) *
South Ripley at Madison (late)
* - Ohio River Valley Conf. games

OHIO RIVER VALLEY
CONFERENCE
2019 Varsity Standings
(Through April 22)
School               W-L  Conf.  RF  RA
RISING SUN       9-3  4-0  89  44
Milan           4-3  4-1  48  21
Southwestern     7-6  3-2  92  47
South Ripley      6-4  3-2  68  38
Jac-Cen-Del       8-4  2-2  112 72
Switz.County     2-9  1-4  44 105
Mad.Shawe       0-6  0-6  11  79

FRIDAY, APRIL 26
Milan at RISING SUN, 5 p.m. *
MONDAY, APRIL 29
RISING SUN at Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood), 5 p.m. *
* - Ohio River Valley Conf. games

HS softball

TUESDAY, APRIL 16
Jac-Cen-Del 16, Oldenburg Academy 8
Milan 14, South Decatur 2 (5 in.)
Switzerland Co. 17, Providence 7 (5 in.)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17
RISING SUN 13, South Ripley 1 (5 in.) *
THURSDAY, APRIL 18
RISING SUN 7, Batesville 1
Jac-Cen-Del 4, Southwestern (Hanover) 3
Milan 8, Franklin County 7
SATURDAY, APRIL 20
RISING SUN at South Decatur (Westport) (2), ppd.
MONDAY, APRIL 22
Madison 12, Jac-Cen-Del 2
South Ripley at Madison Shawe *
Switzerland Co. 10, Southwestern (Hanover) 6 *
TUESDAY, APRIL 23
RISING SUN at South Dearborn (Aurora) (late)
North Decatur at Milan (late)
Oldenburg Academy at Madison Shawe (late)
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 24
Switzerland Co. at RISING SUN (late)*
* - Ohio River Valley Conf. games

OHIO RIVER VALLEY
CONFERENCE
2019 Varsity Standings
(Through April 22)
School               W-L  Conf.  RF  RA
RISING SUN       10-0 4-0 112  19
Milan            7-3  4-1  86  70
Switz.County     8-2  4-1 114 57
South Ripley      6-2  2-2  71  42
Jac-Cen-Del        5-9  2-3 110 133
Southwestern     5-5  1-5  76  68
Mad.Shawe          0-6  0-5  11  118

FRIDAY, APRIL 26
Milan at RISING SUN, 5 p.m. *

MONDAY, APRIL 29
RISING SUN at Jac-Cen-Del (Osgood), 5 p.m. *
* - Ohio River Valley Conf. games