SCOREBOARD 7-19-18

Running

Southeast Indiana
Racing Circuit
2018 Race No. 2
TROJAN TROT
5K RUN/WALK
Saturday, July 15
At St. Leon
American Legion Post 464

5K RUN
(3.1 miles)
OVERALL MEN’S WINNER
1. Ean Loichinger, 14, Batesville, 16:43
OVERALL WOMEN’S WINNER
7. Megan Cole, 17, Versailles, 19:33

Top 10 finishers:
1. Ean Loichinger, 14, Batesville, 16:43
2. Jeremiah Vaughan, 28,  Brookville, 17:06
3. Justin Noppert, 42, Lawrenceburg, 18:28
4. Scott Jackson, 18, Lawrenceburg, 18:47
5. Dylan Fledderman, 16, Batesville, 19:20
6. Dwayne Steele, 40, Seymour, 19:21
7. Megan Cole, 17, Versailles, 19:33
8. Kasey Carr, 17, Guilford, 19:35
9. Kyle Seibert, 16, Connersville, 19:44
10. Garrett Ardis, 17, Lawrenceburg, 19:55

Age group winners:
MEN UNDER 13 - 42. Owen Mersmann, 9, Yorkville, 24:56
MEN 13-14 - 1. Ean Loichinger, 14, Batesville, 16:43
MEN 15-16 - 5. Dylan Fledderman, 16, Batesville, 19:20
MEN 17-19 - 4. Scott Jackson, 18, Lawrenceburg, 18:47
MEN 25-29 - 2. Jeremiah Vaughn, 28,  Brookville, 17:06
MEN 30-34 - 31. Joe Paul, 32, West Harrison, 23:48
MEN 35-39 - 44. Jim Drew, 37, Milan, 25:09
MEN 40-44 -  3. Justin Noppert, 42, Lawrenceburg, 18:28
MEN 45-49 - 11. Jim Cole, 47, Versailles, 19:55
MEN 50-54 - 16. Ronnie McAllister, 53, Batesville, 21:19
MEN 55-59 - 26. Mike Mullen, 56, Rising Sun, 23:13
MEN 60-69 - 78. Ken Hornbach, 67, Batesville, 31:44
MEN 70 & UP - 32. Wayne Doehlman Sr., 73, Cincinnati, 24:02
WOMEN UNDER 13 - 67. Natalie Stenger, 8, Sunman, 29:30
WOMEN 13-14 - 52. Lacie Kelly, 14, Sunman, 26:34
WOMEN 15-16 - 20. Elizabeth Loichiner, 16, Batesville, 21:52
WOMEN 17-19 - 7. Megan Cole, 17, Versailles, 19:33
WOMEN 20-24 - 106. Megan Whitaker, 21, Guilford, 44:37
WOMEN 25-29 - 88. Lauren Harrison, 25, Lawrenceburg, 32:37
WOMEN 30-34 - 82. Autumn Paul, 32, West Harrison, 32:37
WOMEN 35-39 - 35. Kari Finnegan, 37, Dillsboro, 24:21
WOMEN 40-44 - 53. Amy Slone, 43, Sunman, 26:38
WOMEN 45-49 - 43. Angie Whitaker, 45, Guilford, 24:57
WOMEN 50-54 - 98. Bev Wilgenbusch, 50, Brookville, 40:03
WOMEN 55-59 - 76. Dena Steiner, 58, Lawrenceburg, 31:27
WOMEN 60-69 - 60. Carolyn Stuart, 60, Aurora, 28:31
WOMEN 70 & UP - 100. Arlene Wilgenbusch, 76, Guilford, 40:35
61 Male Finishers
52 Female Finishers
113 Total Runners

5K WALK
(3.1 miles)
OVERALL WOMEN’S WINNER
1. Kathy Kramer, 61, Sunman, 35:51
OVERALL MEN’S WINNER
3. Bill Hardy, 63, Harrison, Ohio, 40:52

Top 10 finishers:
1. Kathy Kramer, 61, Sunman, 35:51
2. Meagan Roberts, 31, Lawrenceburg, 39:54
3. Bill Hardy, 63, Harrison, Ohio, 40:52
4. Cailee Mitchell, 16, Lawrenceburg, 40:56
5. Kimberly Snyder, 56, Milan, 40:58
6. Christi Gutfreund, 43, West Harrison, 44:39
7. Brenda Bruns, 59, Lawrenceburg, 46:54
8. Breyen Roberts, 10, Lawrenceburg, 46:57
9. Stephanie Roberts, 39, Lawrenceburg, 47:01
10. Kurt Dunagan, 67, Lawrenceburg, 47:02

Age group winners:
MEN UNDER 20 - 8. Breyen Roberts, 10, Lawrenceburg, 46:57
MEN 40 & UP - 3. Bill Hardy, 63, Harrison, Ohio, 40:52
WOMEN UNDER 20 - 4. Cailee Mitchell, 16, Lawrenceburg, 40:56
WOMEN 20-29 - 2. Meagan Roberts, 31, Lawrenceburg, 39:54
WOMEN 40 & UP - 1. Kathy Kramer, 61, Sunman, 35:51

Complete results:
www.stuartroadracing.com